Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Home > Fiber Optic Multiplexer >

1 2 4 8 16 30 channels Voice Analog Voice Phone FXS FXO over Fiber Multiplexer

1 2 4 8 16 30 channels Voice Analog Voice Phone FXS FXO over Fiber Multiplexer

Brand Name : Baudcom
Model Number : BD-OP-MUX30
Place of Origin : Shanghai, China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 200~300 Unit
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,PayPal, bank transfer
Supply Ability : 3000 units per month
Delivery Time : 3~7 work days
Packaging Details : 1 unit per box, 6 boxes per carton
Optical Rate : 155Mbps
Optical interface : SC, FC, ST SFP optional
Voice interface : FXS, FXO, E&M
Power supply : AC220V or DC48V
Transmission range : 0~120Km for option
Contact Now

DESCRIPTION:
The 30 Channel voice multiplexer provide a method of multiplexing up to 30 analog (POTS) channels over a single pair of multimode or single mode fibers. The voice fiber multiplexer solves the problem of limited available fiber, reduces equipment space and lowers overall equipment costs.
In addition to voice(POTS), the voice multiplexer provides four 10/100 Base-T Ethernet ports and four RS-232 ports and four channel E1 ports. All ports operate simultaneously over the fiber optic cable, and may be used with leased lines to build up private networks and private telephone networks.
Its merits include complete warning function, high integration, low consumption,stable performance and convenient usage.
The 30voice(FXS/FXO) phone over fiber multiplexer can be managed by SNMP management,user can monitor kinds of devices' operation status easily.The device can support AC220V(110V) or DC48V power,or duoble power.


CHARACTERISTIC:
provides 4 channel E1/ G.703 for option;
provides 4 channel 100M (liner) Ethernet ports for option;
provides 30 channel voice port, FXO and FXS for option;
provides4 channel RS232, rate supports 300-15200 bps for option;
Ethernet port 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-adaptable and supports VLAN;
Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX (twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable);
1-30 channel voice connection, supports calling indication;
Voice port supports O port and S port, O port connects switch and S port connects user’s phone;
Optical interface supports SC/FC interface and supports single fiber interface
Support SNMP network management (optional)

Optical interface
Optical wavelength: single mode 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber: single fiber or double fiber for option
Transmitting consumption: -9dBm/-5dBm
Transmission range: 0-50Km/120Km for option
Optical connector: SC/FC/ST optional
Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 dBm (BER<10-11)
Fiber circuit code: NRZ code

Ethernet (10/100Base-T) Interface
Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
MAC Address Entiries: 4096 Entiries
Total Memory Sizes: 64MBits SDRAM
Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

E1 Interface
Interface standard: Conforms to G.703 standard
Interface rate: N×64Kbps, N:1~32
Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and G.823 standard
Transmission capacity: 1*E1
Clock type: internal-clock, route clock
Connecter: BNC (75 Ω), RJ45 (120 Ω)
Interface impedance: 75Ω (non- balanced), 120Ω (balanced)

Power supply
working voltage range wide, good
anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable
option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
option II – AC220V,range AC165V~AC240V
Power Consumption: <=10 Watts

environment condition
Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C
Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C
Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

Dimension(19inch rackmount)
433mm(L)x138mm(W)x44mm(H)
30 voice phone over fiber multiplexer application

The 30voice fiber multiplexer SNMP network management screen:

voice over fiber multiplexer management screen


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1 2 4 8 16 30 channels Voice Analog Voice Phone FXS FXO over Fiber Multiplexer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)