Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Home > Fiber Optic Multiplexer >

1 4 8 16 channels E1 over Fiber Multiplexer with Ethernet RS232 SNMP Console

1 4 8 16 channels E1 over Fiber Multiplexer with Ethernet RS232 SNMP Console

Brand Name : Baudcom
Model Number : BD-OP-16E1
Place of Origin : Shanghai, China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 150~180 Unit
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,PayPal, bank transfer
Supply Ability : 3000 units per month
Delivery Time : 3~7 work days
Packaging Details : 1 unit per box, 6 boxes per carton
Optical Rate : 155Mbps
Optical interface : SC/FC
Fiber type : SM, MM
E1 interface : 75ohm or 120ohm
Transmission Distance : 0~120km
Power supply : AC220V or DC48V
Contact Now

Product Description:
16E1 fiber optical multiplexer is the 16E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 16E1. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.
16E1 fiber optical multiplexer, is use the PDH fiber transmission technologies. The 2M (E1) interfaces can connect with the exchanger, light loop device and multi-diplexer directly to form the mircomidi or the special network. Complete alarm function for 16E1, it is stable and easy to maintenance, install and small in size. It has one digital service telephone.


Features:

Offer 16 X 2Mb/s digital interfaces
Offer one 10/100M Ethernet channel for option
The supervisory control interface implements centralized monitoring and export the monitor and control information of this port and opposite port.
One link to service telephone for duty contract
220VAC & -48VDC power options and the positive and negative of DC-48V can be optional because there is the self-test circuit for the polarity inside th1e device
Standard 19/9.5 inches rack, little volume, light weight, steady capacity and convenient setup
Digital clock recovery circuit and digital smooth DPLL adopted for 2.048Mb/s port
LED indicators
Has 1+1 fiber protection for optional
Power supply redundancy : AC220 and DC-48V or DC-24V combination


Optical interface
Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical interface,
1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface
Optical interface: SC/FC
Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10):
Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB
Transmitting range: Multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km
Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard


E1 interface
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed: 2.048Mbp/S ?50ppm
Interface standard: ITU-T G 703
Interface impedance: 75ohm/unbalanced or 120ohm/ balanced
Interface characteristic: supports rack (19 inches, 6U high), can reach up to 24 directions


10/100M Base-T interface:
Interface rate:10/100Mbps
Interface characteristic: satisfies IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1Q
Connector: RJ45


Application 1:

Optical Multiplexer point to point

Application 2:

Optical Multiplexer SNMP central Management


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1 4 8 16 channels E1 over Fiber Multiplexer with Ethernet RS232 SNMP Console Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)