Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Home > EPON OLT >

16 Ports OLT GEPON EPON FTTH System

16 Ports OLT GEPON EPON FTTH System

Brand Name : Baudcom
Model Number : BD-OLT-1600
Place of Origin : Shanghai, China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 1050~1150Unit
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal , L/C
Supply Ability : 500 units per month
Delivery Time : 3~7 work days
Packaging Details : 1 unit per box, 4 boxes per carton
PON Interface : EPON
PON qty : 16
Uplink qty : 10
Power supply : AC220V or DC48V
MAX qty of ONU : 1024
Warranty time : 1 year
Contact Now

Description

BD-OLT-1600 OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .


The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.


16PON Ports 1U Pizza-Box OLT provides 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.


Ordering information

BD-OLT-1600

16 port OLT, fixed 16 EPON ports,4 gigabit optical SFP slot uplink ports,4 copper gigabit uplink ports, 2*10G SFP+ uplink ports, advanced Layer 2 features, support EMS GUI managements, power supply AC220V or DC48V


BD-4311S-E2CDAEPON OLT SFP PON module , Tx1490nm/ Rx1310nm, 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps, 1000BASE-PX20
BDTRP413L1SN-201.25G Optical SFP used for uplink optic port

Specification

Item

BO-OLT-1600

ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box

Uplink Port

QTY

Copper

Optical interface

10Gb uplink interface

10

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs

4 GE SFP

2*10G SFP


PON Port


QTY

Physical Interface

Connector Type

Max splitting ratio

16

SFP Slots

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+


Management Ports


1*100BASE-TX outband port; 1CONSOLE port



PON Port

Specification

(Apply to

C-DataPON

module)


Transmission Distance

PON port speed

Wavelength

Connector

Fiber Type

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

SaturationOptical Power

20KM

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

SC/PC

9/125μm SMF

+2~+7dBm

-27dBm

-6dBm


10Gb SFP+ Port

Specification

(Apply to

C-Data 10Gb

module)

Transmission Distance

PON port speed

Wavelength

Connector

Fiber Type

TX Power

Rx Sensitivity

10KM

8.5-10.51875Gbps


1310nmTX,

LC

Single mode with dual fiber

-8.2~+0.5 dBm

-12.6dBm



Management Mode

Management Function


SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management



Layer-two Switch


EPON Function


Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,

RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support

oftware;ONU uto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration.Different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable ystem

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension

Weight

440*350*44(mm*mm*mm)

6kg

Power Supply


220VAC

-48DC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

DC:-36V~-72V

Power Consumption70w

Operating

Environment


Working Temperature

Storage Temperature

Relative Humidity

0~50℃

-40~85℃


5~90%(non-condensing)

Application


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

16 Ports OLT GEPON EPON FTTH System Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)