Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Home > EPON OLT >

4 Ports GEPON EPON OLT with 10G Uplink

4 Ports GEPON EPON OLT with 10G Uplink

Brand Name : Baudcom
Model Number : BD-OLT-4000U
Place of Origin : Shanghai, China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 450~550Unit
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal , L/C
Supply Ability : 500 units per month
Delivery Time : 3~7 work days
Packaging Details : 1 unit per box, 4 boxes per carton
PON Interface : EPON
PON qty : 4
Uplink qty : 10
Power supply : AC220V or DC48V
MAX qty of ONU : 256
Warranty time : 1 year
Contact Now

Description
Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.

BD-OLT-4000U provides 1xUSB interface, 4xGE(copper) and 4xGE optical interface, 2x10Gb uplink interface, and 4xEPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Ordering information

BD-OLT-4000U4 port OLT, 4 fixed EPON ports,4* gigabit optical SFP slot uplink ports, 4 copper gigabit uplink ports, 2*10G optic port, support EMS GUI managements, power supply AC220V or DC48V
BD-4311S-E2CDAEPON OLT SFP PON module , Tx1490nm/ Rx1310nm, 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps, 1000BASE-PX20
BDTRP413L1SN-201.25G Optical SFP used for uplink optic port



Specification

ItemBD-OLT-4000U
ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink PortQTY10
Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45: 4pcs
Optical interface4 GE SFP
10Gb uplink interface2*10G SFP+
PON PortQTY4
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio1:64
USB PortQTY1
Connector TypeType-C
Management Ports1*100BASE-TX outband port; 1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification
(Apply to
Baudcom PON module)

Transmission Distance20KM
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm

10Gb SFP+ Port Specification
(Apply to Baudcom 10Gb module)

Transmission Distance10KM
PON port speed8.5-10.51875Gbps
Wavelength1310nmTX,1310nmRX
ConnectorLC
Fiber TypeSingle mode with dual fiber
TX Power-8.2~+0.5 dBm
Rx Sensitivity-12.6dBm
Management ModeSNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.
Management Function

Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
Online ONU configuration and management
User management
Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk
RSTP
QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
IGMP Snooping
802.x flow control
Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Layer-three Route

Support static unicast
Support static multicast
Support RIP routing protocol
Support dynamic multicast protocol with active source

Backplane Bandwidth64G
Dimension440*350*44(mm*mm*mm)
Weight6kg
Power Supply220VACAC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DCDC:-36V~-72V
Power Consumption50W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0~50℃
Storage Temperature-40~85℃
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-condensing)

Application














































China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

4 Ports GEPON EPON OLT with 10G Uplink Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)