Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Home > EPON OLT >

High Performance 4 Ports GEPON EPON OLT

High Performance 4 Ports GEPON EPON OLT

Brand Name : Baudcom
Model Number : BD-OLT-4000
Place of Origin : Shanghai, China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 400~450Unit
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal , L/C
Supply Ability : 500 units per month
Delivery Time : 3~7 work days
Packaging Details : 1 unit per box, 4 boxes per carton
PON Interface : EPON
PON qty : 4
Uplink qty : 8
Power supply : AC220V or DC48V
MAX qty of ONU : 256
Warranty time : 1 year
Contact Now

Description

BD-OLT-4000 EPON OLT is 1U height 19 inch rack mount communicate equipement. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.


BD-OLT-4000 provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.


Ordering information

BD-OLT-40004 port OLT, 4 fixed EPON ports,4*10/100/100 optical SFP slot uplink ports and 4 copper gigabit uplink ports, support EMS GUI managements, power supply AC220V or DC48V
BD-4311S-E2CDAEPON OLT SFP PON module , Tx1490nm/ Rx1310nm, 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps, 1000BASE-PX20
BDTRP413L1SN-201.25G Optical SFP used for uplink optic port

Specification

Item4 EPON Ports OLT
ChassisRack mount1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink PortQTY8
Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45: 4pcs
SFP4 SFP slots
PON PortQTY4
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio1:64
Management Ports

1*100BASE-TX outband port

1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to BAUDCOM Pon module)

Transmission Distance20KM
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP,Telnet,CLI management mode.
Management Function
  • Fan Group Detecting
  • Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
  • Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
  • EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
  • Online ONU configuration and management
  • User management
  • Alarm management
Layer-two Switch
  • Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
  • Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
  • Support 4096 VLAN
  • Support 802.3dd trunk
  • RSTP
  • QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
  • IGMP Snooping
  • 802.x flow control
  • Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON Function
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation RSTP,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
  • Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Dimension442mm(L)*315mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight4.5kg
Power Supply220VACAC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DCDC:-36V~-72V
Power Consumption45W48W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0~50℃
Storage Temperature-40~85℃
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-condensing)

Application


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Performance 4 Ports GEPON EPON OLT Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)