Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Home > EPON OLT >

8 EPON Ports GEPON OLT FTTH PON system

8 EPON Ports GEPON OLT FTTH PON system

Brand Name : Baudcom
Model Number : BD-OLT-8000
Place of Origin : Shanghai, China
MOQ : 1 unit
Price : USD 600~700Unit
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal , L/C
Supply Ability : 500 units per month
Delivery Time : 3~7 work days
Packaging Details : 1 unit per box, 1 boxe per carton
PON Interface : EPON
PON qty : 8
Uplink qty : 16
Power supply : AC220V or DC48V
MAX qty of ONU : 512
Contact Now

Description

BD-OLT-8000 OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .


The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.


8PON Ports 1U Pizza-Box OLT provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 8 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 512 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio


Ordering information

BD-OLT-80008 port EPON OLT, 8*10/100/100 optical SFP slot uplink ports and 8 copper gigabit uplink ports, support EMS GUI managements, power supply AC220V or DC48V.
BD-4311S-E2CDAEPON OLT SFP PON module , Tx1490nm/ Rx1310nm, 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps, 1000BASE-PX20
BDTRP413L1SN-201.25G Optical SFP used for uplink optic port

Specification

Item8 EPON Ports OLT
ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
SlotsNA
Uplink PortQTY16
Copper10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45: 8pcs
SFP8 SFP slots
PON PortQTY8
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio1:64
Management Ports

1*100BASE-TX outband port

1 CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to BAUDCOM Pon module)

Transmission Distance20KM
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP,Telnet,CLI management mode.
Management Function
  • Fan Group Detecting
  • Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
  • Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
  • EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
  • Online ONU configuration and management
  • User management
  • Alarm management
Layer-two Switch
  • Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
  • Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
  • Support 4096 VLAN
  • Support 802.3dd trunk
  • RSTP
  • QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
  • IGMP Snooping
  • 802.x flow control
  • Port stability statistic and monitoring
EPON Function
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation RSTP,etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
  • Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Dimension442mm(L)*315mm(W)*44mm(H)
Weight4.5kg
Power Supply220VACAC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DCDC:-36V~-72V
Power Consumption45W48W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0~50℃
Storage Temperature-40~85℃
Relative Humidity5~90%(non-condensing)

Application


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

8 EPON Ports GEPON OLT FTTH PON system Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)